Stambaugh and Gressman
Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway
Ruhl and Martin
Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!
Sams and Jones
Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.
Dussel
Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.
$0.00Cart (0)
5/21/2021 - Tri-City Motor Speedway
Auburn, MI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Great Lakes Super Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 71H | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | - | |
2 | 4 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 5S | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 2 | |
5 | 10 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | 5 | |
6 | 12 | 14 | Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI | Edwardsburg, MI | 6 | |
7 | 8 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 16W | Chase Ridenour Perry, MI | Perry, MI | 1 | |
9 | 13 | 86K | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 4 | |
10 | 3 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | -7 | |
11 | 7 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | -4 | |
12 | 5 | 58 | Tony Bures Bristol, IN | Bristol, IN | -7 | |
13 | 14 | 8 | Justin Ward Benzonia, MI | Benzonia, MI | 1 | |
14 | 17 | 84 | Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | 3 | |
15 | 19 | 07 | Shane Simmons Jackson, MI | Jackson, MI | 4 | |
16 | 11 | 88N | Frank Neill Vickery, OH | Vickery, OH | -5 | |
17 | 16 | 70 | Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI | Buchanan, MI | -1 | |
18 | 21 | 16 | Gary Fritts Saline, MI | Saline, MI | 3 | |
19 | 18 | 38 | Chris Webster Byron, MI | Byron, MI | -1 | |
20 | 20 | 2T | Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | - | |
21 | 15 | 31 | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | -6 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 71H | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | - | |
3 | 3 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | - | |
4 | 5 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 86K | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 70 | Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI | Buchanan, MI | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 07 | Shane Simmons Jackson, MI | Jackson, MI | - | |
8 | 8 | 16 | Gary Fritts Saline, MI | Saline, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5S | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 58 | Tony Bures Bristol, IN | Bristol, IN | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 88N | Frank Neill Vickery, OH | Vickery, OH | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 8 | Justin Ward Benzonia, MI | Benzonia, MI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 84 | Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 2T | Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | - | |
DNS | 8 | 10H | Cody Howard Marlette, MI | Marlette, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | -1 | |
3 | 8 | 16W | Chase Ridenour Perry, MI | Perry, MI | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 14 | Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI | Edwardsburg, MI | - | |
5 | 6 | 31 | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 38 | Chris Webster Byron, MI | Byron, MI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 3T | Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | - | |
8 | 3 | 1 | Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | -5 | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 71H | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 12.764 | |
2 | 2 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | 12.831 | |
3 | 3 | 14 | Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI | Edwardsburg, MI | 12.905 | |
4 | 4 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 12.947 | |
5 | 1 | 88N | Frank Neill Vickery, OH | Vickery, OH | 12.983 | |
6 | 12 | 1 | Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | 13.167 | |
7 | 15 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 13.256 | |
8 | 23 | 5S | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 13.314 | |
9 | 11 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | 13.330 | |
10 | 8 | 70 | Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI | Buchanan, MI | 13.384 | |
11 | 5 | 58 | Tony Bures Bristol, IN | Bristol, IN | 13.451 | |
12 | 21 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | 13.599 | |
13 | 10 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | 13.606 | |
14 | 16 | 84 | Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | 13.614 | |
15 | 9 | 38 | Chris Webster Byron, MI | Byron, MI | 13.713 | |
16 | 18 | 86K | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 13.763 | |
17 | 17 | 8 | Justin Ward Benzonia, MI | Benzonia, MI | 14.046 | |
18 | 22 | 31 | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 14.089 | |
19 | 20 | 07 | Shane Simmons Jackson, MI | Jackson, MI | 14.131 | |
20 | 19 | 2T | Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 14.300 | |
21 | 13 | 3T | Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 14.762 | |
22 | 14 | 16 | Gary Fritts Saline, MI | Saline, MI | 14.973 | |
23 | 6 | 16W | Chase Ridenour Perry, MI | Perry, MI | ||
DNS | 24 | 10H | Cody Howard Marlette, MI | Marlette, MI |